No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

No Photo Available 

1206 Scott Steil, Richmond, Mn

1479.5 Chad Gehweiler, Elk Mound, WI

​FIELD PUMPKIN

​TOMATO

​LONG GOURD

WATERMELON

​SQUASH

​PUMPKINS

STURGEON BAY - THE LODGE AT LEATHEM SMITH

​PUMPKINS

​SQUASH

99.4 Derek Sippel, St. Cloud, WI

107.4 Jessie & Ken Williamson, Marion, WI

122 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

2.71 Derek Sippel, St. Cloud, WI

4.94 Kaarina & Joe Menting, Seymour, WI

7.45 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

12.75 Team Gantner/Bird, Germantown, WI

90.5 Kaarina & Joe Menting, Seymour, WI

130.38 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

93 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

99.2 John Barlow, Gays Mills, WI

132.6 Rick Jolivette, Stoughton, WI

646.4 Derek Sippel, St. Cloud, WI

1692.8 Gene McMullen, Streator, IL

Here are the top three from the Mishicot, Nekoosa, Cedarburg, Chippewa Falls and the Sturgeon Bay Weigh-Offs

CEDARBURG WINE & HARVEST FESTIVAL


140 Toni Howell, Stoughton, WI

91 Mark Lasavage, Junction City, WI

415.5 Rick Jolivette, Stoughton, WI

927.5 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

1582 Ray Theobald, Black Creek, WI

1626 Debbie Gantner, Oshkosh, WI

1644.5 Chad Gehweiler, Elk Mound, WI

NEKOOSA GIANT PUMPKINFEST​​

86 Candra Carter, DePere, WI

100.5 Jessie & Ken Williamson, Marion, WI

140 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

2.41 Jessie & Ken Williamson, Marion, WI

3.8 Kaarina & Joe Menting, Seymour, WI

5.21 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

37 Team Gantner/Bird, Germantown, WI

93.5 Jessie & Ken Williamson, Marion, WI

109.25 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

87 Jessie & Ken Williamson, Marion, WI

94.5 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

145.5 John Barlow, Gays Mills, WI

397 Jessie & Ken Williamson, Marion, WI

666.5 Kaarina & Joe Menting, Seymour, WI

827 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

1036 Mike Kobriger, Chilton, WI

1071.5 Tracy Carter, DePere, WI

1119 Del Faust, Fond du Lac, WI

​      2014 WISCONSIN WEIGH-OFFS RESULTS

For a complete list of results please follow this link to the GPC results page.

MISHICOT PUMPKINFEST

HOWARD DILL WINNER

1626 Deb Gantner, Oshkosh, WI

HOWARD DILL WINNER

1738 Don Barron, LaSalle, MI

83 Del Faust, Fond du Lac, WI

125 Scott Steil, Richmond, Mn

102 Scott Steil, Richmond, Mn

141.5 Scott Steil, Richmond, Mn

2.5 Jason Danielson, Spooner, WI

5.84 Bill Foss, Buffalo, Mn

62.5 Chad Gehweiler, Elk Mound, WI

96 Bill Foss, Buffalo, Mn

105 Scott Steil, Richmond, Mn

80 Chad Gehweiler, Elk Mound, WI

​TOMATO

​FIELD PUMPKIN

​FIELD PUMPKIN

​FIELD PUMPKIN

​TOMATO

​TOMATO

​LONG GOURD

​LONG GOURD

​SQUASH

​PUMPKINS

​PUMPKIN

981 John Barlow, Gays Mills, WI

1103.6 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

1386.2 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

1597 Kaarina & Joe Menting, Seymour, WI

98 Ryan Vande Brink, Ripon, WI

104 Rose Paul, Edgar, WI

128 Nathan Vande Brink, Ripon, WI

3.01 Caton Domke, Prairie Du Sac, WI

3.97 Rick Jolivette, Stoughton, WI

4.55 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

27.25 Team Gantner/Bird, Germantown, WI

54.75 Mark Paul, Edgar, WI

125.25 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

93 Rick Jolivette, Stoughton, WI

135.5 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

​​​

Wisconsin Giant  Pumpkin Growers

Serving Wisconsin Growers Since 1984

wisconsingiantpumpkingrowers.com




148 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

5.5 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

69 Jeremiah Plansky, Little Suamico, Wi

114.5 Margaret & Glen Martin, Combined Locks, WI

140 Scott Steil, Richmond, Mn

176 Mark Clementz, Holly, MI

602 Jeremiah Plansky, Little Suamico, Wi

1049 Scott Steil, Richmond, Mn

1738 Don Barron, Lasalle, MI

1768 Mark Clementz, Holly, MI

1882 Chad Gehweiler, Elk Mound, WI

101 Bill Foss, Buffalo, Mn

103 Chad Gehweiler, Elk Mound, WI

127.5 Bill Foss, Buffalo, Mn

305 Chad Gehweiler, Elk Mound, WI

1189.5 Lorelee Zywiec, New Richmond, WI

WATERMELON

​LONG GOURD

​TOMATO

​FIELD PUMPKIN

​PUMPKINS

​SQUASH

WATERMELON

​LONG GOURD

WATERMELON

WATERMELON

​SQUASH

CHIPPEWA FALLS OKTOBERFEST